Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes the processing of your personal data by SOMETHINGS BURNING S.L. (hereinafter, “Somethings Burning”), via the www.footballhost.com platform (hereinafter, the “Platform”).
You must be of legal age to use the services offered via the Platform. If we detect that you are under 18 years of age, we may block and/or delete any personal data that you may have provided us. In any case, the parents or guardians of the minor may contact Somethings Burning to block and/or delete the minor’s personal data via the methods described in the “YOUR RIGHTS” section of this Privacy Policy.
 
Who is the party responsible for processing the data?

Identity: SOMETHINGS BURNING, S.L.
Tax Identification Number (N.I.F.): B67192369
Registered office: Calle Travessera de dalt, 37 - ESC P 5 PTA. 2, Barcelona
Email: admin@footballhost.com
 
What personal data do we process?

1. Personal information that you provide to us (via the “Contact” forms, by ordering a service offered by the platform, or by contacting our “Customer Service”):
    Identification data (name and surname(s), date of birth, signature, national ID, passport or similar identification document); and
    Contact details (address, telephone number and email address).
The aforesaid personal data is mandatory in order to attend to your order or provide the required service, so refusal to supply these details will make it impossible to deal with your request and/or, where appropriate, provide the ordered service.
In the event that you provide data of third parties, you expressly declare that these parties have consented to this and you agree to inform that party of the information contained in this clause, thus exempting Somethings Burning from any liability. In any case, Somethings Burning may make regular checks to verify this, adopting any due diligence measures in accordance with the applicable regulations.
 
2. Personal data that we collect: The Platform uses cookies (and/or similar technologies) such that, depending on your settings, Somethings Burning may collect and process personal data. For more information about the use and configuration of cookies (and/or similar technologies), please see our Cookies Policy.
 
For what purposes?

Somethings Burning shall process your personal data for the following purposes:
    i) Should you decide to hire the services offered via the Platform, to perfect, comply with, control and manage the correct fulfilment of the contract for the provision of services;
    ii) Should you request information via the “Contact” form or contact our “Customer Service”, to process and respond to your request, as well as provide you with the best possible service;
    iii) Unless you object, to send you electronic commercial messages; and
    iv) Depending on your settings for the use of cookies, to perform statistical analysis and to create profiles based on your browsing habits.
 
Legitimation
The legal grounds for processing your personal data for the aforesaid purposes are the following:

    i) Should you decide to hire the services offered on the Platform: the execution of the contractual relationship with you (art. 6.1b RGPD).

    ii) Should you request information through the “Contact” form or contact our “Customer Service”: the execution of the contractual relationship with you, or the adoption of pre-contractual measures if you are not yet a client (art. 6.1b RGPD).

    iii) Should you not object, to send you electronic commercial messages:
    - referring to Somethings Burning services that are similar to those that you would initially have hired (art. 21.1 LSSI); or
    - your consent (art. 21.1 LSSI) should you have requested to “Subscribe” to notifications of new offers among Somethings Burning’s services.

    iv) To perform statistical analysis and create profiles based on your browsing habits: your consent (art. 22.2 LSSI).
 
With whom do we share your personal information?

Somethings Burning has hired the provision of certain services (e.g. virtual infrastructure services, cloud computing, etc.) to third parties (suppliers), which may have access to and/or process personal data in their capacity as managers of the processing procedure.
In any case, your personal data shall not be transferred to countries located outside of the European Union with which: (i) there is no agreement to adapt to the European Commission; or (ii) there are no appropriate protection guarantees (i.e. certification mechanisms such as Privacy Shield, data protection type clauses adopted by the European Commission, or binding corporate regulations).
 
How long do we keep your data?

Somethings Burning will keep your personal data in order to attend to or carry out the requested services (provided that there is no request for these to be removed or opposed) and will keep them for the necessary periods pursuant to legislation that, in each case, is applicable to attend to future responsibilities, up to a maximum of 5 years.
 
Links

The Platform may include, display or deploy links to other web pages for your convenience and information. These web pages may operate independently of us. It is possible that these pages with links have their own privacy policies, hence we strongly advise you to read them when you visit them. If any web page with a link and which you visit is not our property or is not under our control, we shall not be held liable for their content, use or privacy practices.
 
YOUR RIGHTS
 
You may at any time exercise your rights of access, rectification, opposition, deletion (“to oblivion”), limitation of processing or portability of your data, by writing to the aforesaid email address. In whatever case, you must prove your identity by providing a photocopy of your ID, passport or similar document.
 
In the event that you do not oppose, in each commercial message, we shall tell you how to unsubscribe in a simple manner at no cost. We shall deal with your request as soon as possible and always within the established legal deadline. You may also withdraw your consent at any time by email to admin@footballhost.com with the subject “CANCEL COMMERCIAL MESSAGES”.
 
Should we breach any of our obligations regarding data protection, you have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.aepd.es).
 
Update

This Policy may be updated periodically to reflect changes in our personal data processing procedures. We shall post a prominent announcement of this on the Platform to inform you of any significant changes to our Policy and shall indicate at the foot of the Policy when it was last updated.
 
Last update: 15 July 2019